192 Kbps
128 Kbps
64 Kbps
48 Kbps
Arm Radio FM 107
Vem Radio FM 91.1
Im Radio FM 103.8
language en
language hy ru en az ge tur
Voting now open for Armenia’s Footballer and Coach of the Year 2018
2018-12-11 13:23:35

Voting is now open for Armenia’s Footballer of the Year and Coach of the Year 2018, the Football Federation of Armenia informs.

The Federation has compiled a list of best-performing players from the national team and the domestic league.

The best players will be chosen by representatives of media and clubs.

The best coach will be chosen from among the managers of the national teams and the Armenian Premier League clubs.

The voting will continue through December 20.

Arsenal’s Henrikh Mkhitaryan was named Armenia’s Player of the Year 2017. It was his eights award and the seventh in a row.

Below is the list of players vying for this year’s award:

1 Sargis Adamyan – Jahn Regensburg (Germany)

2. Grigor Aghekyan – Artsakh (Yerevan)

3. Vahagn Ayvazyan – Banants (Yerevan)

4. Alik arakelyan – Pyunik (Yerevan)

5. Petros Avetisyan – Pyunik (Yerevan)

6. Tigran Barseghyan – Vardar (FYR Macedonia)

7. Artak Grigoryan – Alashkert (Yerevan)

8. Gagik Dalbashyan – Alashkert (Yerevan)

9. Aghvan Davoyan – Shirak (Gyumri)

10. Jonel Désiré - Lori (Vanadzor)

11. Ivaylo Dimitrov – Ararat (Yerevan)

12. Artak Yedigaryan – Alashkert (Yerevan)

13. Hayk Ishkhanyan – Gandzasar-Kapan (Kapan)

14. Alexander Karapetyan – Progrès Niederkorn (Luxembourg)

15. Hovhannes Hambardzumyan – Vardar (FYR Macedonia), Enosis Neon Paralimni (Cyprus)

16. Aram hayrapetyan – Banants (Yerevan)

17. Varazdat Haroyan – Ural (Russia)

18. Gegham Harutyunyan – Gandzasar-Kapan (Kapan), Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan)

19. Kamo Hovhannisyan - Zhetysu (Kazakhstan)

20. Rumyan Hovsepyan – Banants (Yerevan), Pyunik (Yerevan)

21. Gevorg Ghazaryan – Maritim0 (Portugal), Chaves (Portugal)

22. Annan Mensah – Lori (Vanadzor)

23. Henrikh Mkhitaryan – Arsenal (England)

24. Yura Movsisyan - Djurgårdens (Sweden), Chicago Fire (USA)

25. Lubambo Musonda – Gandzasar-Kapan (Kapan)

26. Ognjen Cancarevic – Alashkert (Yerevan)

27. Marcos Pizelli - Al-Shabab (Saudi Arabia), Aktobe (Kazakhstan)

28. Solomon Ime Udo – Shirak (Gyumri)

29. Amdranik Kocharyan – Ararat (Yerevan)

30. Aras Ozbiliz – Besiktas (Turkey), Sherif (Moldova), Willem II (The Netherlands)