Armenian fashion and textile showcased at Moscow expo
Fourteen light industry companies from Armenia will participate in CPM-Collection Premiere Moscow 2019, an international exhibition of fashion and textile products, on February 25-28.
"Last year five of the participating companies signed contracts worth 230 million dollars. This year, companies with great export potential are also participating, among which there are new brands that have been presented for the first time," said Lusine Hovhannisyan, Event Organizer at Business Armenia.
Armenia's fashion and textile products are represented at CPM 2019 in two national pavilions. One will present underwear, home and sports knitted products of Alex, Melante, Araqsa, and Viva brands: , while the second will include fashionable models of Z.G.Eest, Kivera, Zakaryan, Ruzane, Shabeeg, Margonie, Petoor, and Artuyt:
CPM is the largest exhibition of fashion industry in Eastern Europe, which embraces all sectors of the light industry. There are 50 groups of products displayed in 15 halls. The exhibition has over 20,000 visitors of wholesalers, industry experts, distributors, trading networks, and importers.